True Gospel Tabernacle

TGT Ministries

  1. Holy Women of God (Women’s Auxiliary Committee)               
    1. First Lady Barbara McNear, Supervisor of Women, 215-858-8863
    2. Deaconess Sheila Silver, Chairlady-Ways & Means Committee
    3. All Female TGT Members

 

  1. Mighty Men of the Master
    1. Deacon Paul Collins, Chairman, Coordinator, 215-913-0242
    2. Deacon Steven Sabb, Coordinator, 215-429-5960
    3. All Male TGT Members

 

  1. Elders, Ministers, Evangelists and Missionaries
    1. Elder Norman Clarke, 215-334-2218
    2. Elder Omar Shabazz, 610-809-6576
    3. Evangelist Sharon Robinson, Coordinator, 215-755-1163
    4. Evangelist Shirley Holland, Coordinator, 215-551-1131
    5. Evangelist Barbara McNear (First Lady)
    6. Evangelist Roberta Andrews
    7. Evangelist Marnita Butler
    8. Evangelist Bertha Collins
    9. Evangelist Lena Ellis Clarke
    10. Evangelist Phyllis Sabb
    11. Evangelist Brenda Weeks
    12. Minister Scott Booker
    13. Missionary Karla Shabazz

 

  1. Deacon and Deaconess Board

a.       Deacon Paul Collins, Chairman, 215-913-0242

    1. Deacon  Steven Sabb, Vice Chairman, 215-429-5960
    2. Deacon Ronald Medford
    3. Deacon Eugene Wilmore
    4. Deacon Eddie Jones
    5. Deaconess Linda Davenport
    6. Deaconess Adriane Medford
    7. Deaconess Sheila Silver
    8. Deaconess Frances Emanuel
  1. Abundant Life Ministry

a.       Deacon Paul Collins, Coordinator, 215-913-0242

b.      Sister Cindy Mouzon, Coordinator, 267-593-5767

 

  1. Christian Education Department

 

Sunday School & VBS

    1. Minister Scott Booker, Superintendent, 267-738-9469

 

      True Gospel Tabernacle Institute of Bible and Ministry

    1. Deaconess Adriane Medford, Dean, 267-322-8341

 

  1. Community Outreach and Information Ministry
    1. Sister Sandra Lawrence, Coordinator, 215-893-0533(h)/2152809328(c)   
    2. Sister Quonda Lawrence-Collins, Coordinator, 215-843-3064

 

  1. Harvest Outreach, Nurturing & In-Reach Ministry

a.       Deacon Steven Sabb, Coordinator, 215-429-5960

    1. Elder Omar Shabazz, Coordinator, 610-809-6576

 

  1. Home and Foreign Missions Ministry
    1. Sister Geraldine McFadden, President, 267-977-8938

 

  1. Hospitality and Greeters Ministry
    1. Deaconess Frances Emanuel, President, 267-441-0057
    2. Sister Frances Riley

 

  1. Learning Center and Day Care Ministry
    1. Evangelist Barbara McNear, Administrator, 215-858-8863
    2. Staff (Church Members-3)

 

  1. Liberty & Justice Prison Ministries/PEAP
    1. Elder Omar Shabazz, Director, 610-809-6576
    2. Evang. Sharon Robinson, Coordinator, 215-755-1163
    3. Missionary Karla Shabazz

 

  1. Media and Social Network Ministry
    1. Sister Stacey Emanuel, Coordinator, 267-441-5275

 

  1. Mother’s Board Ministry
    1. Mother Priscilla Smith, President, 215-727-5919
    2. Mother Fannie Jackson
    3. Mother Dollie Wallace

 

  1. Music Ministry (Choir and Musicians)
    Bishop Ernest McNear – Gospel Saxophonist & Recording Artist

    1. Evangelist Lena Ellis Clarke, President, 215-334-2218
    2. Evangelist Marnita Butler, Vice-President
    3. Choir Members (average 15 members)

 

 

 

  1. New Members Ministry
    1. Evangelists/Teachers

 

  1. Nurses Unit Ministry
    1. Sister Rita Gordon, President
    2. Sister Mary Holman

 

  1. Philadelphia Freedom From AIDS Campaign
  1. Deaconess Adriane Medford, Coordinator, 267-322-8341
  2. Minister Scott Booker, Coordinator, 267-738-9469
  3. Sister Amelia Wiggins

 

  1. Prayer and Bible Band Ministry
    1. First Lady B. McNear, Women’s Department, 215-858-8863

 

  1. Radio Broadcast Ministry
    1. Elder Tyrone B. Bowman, Coordinator, 215-626-1676

 

  1. Security/Safety Ministry
    1. Sister Sharay Harris, Coordinator, 215-316-6503
    2. Deacons

 

  1. Shepherd’s Care Ministry
    1. Sister Vickey Keitt, President
    2. Sister Belinda Smith
    3. Sister Diane Byard

 

  1. Soul Patrol Ministry
  1. a.  Evangelist Brenda Weeks, Coordinator, 267-738-4961

 

  1. Sound System and Tape Ministry
  1. Deacon Steven Sabb, Coordinator, 215-429-5960

 

  1. TGT Praise Dancers
    1. Missionary Karla Shabazz, Coordinator, 610-809-6098

 

  1. Usher Board Ministry

a.       Deaconess Linda Davenport, President, 267-386-6842

    1. Minister Scott Booker
    2. Sister Cindy Mouzon
    3. Sister Markeytah Garrett
    4. Deacon Eugene Wilmore

 

  1. Van and Transportation Ministry
    1. Deacon Ronald Medford, Coordinator, 267-879-5281
    2. Deacon Eugene Wilmore
    3. Deacon Steven Sabb
    4. Deacon Eddie Jones

 

 

  1. Willing Workers Ministry

a.       Sister Geraldine McFadden, President, 267-977-8938

 

  1. Youth and Youth Adults Ministry
    1. Deacon Eddie Jones, Youth Leader
    2. Sister Tamika Holman-Ricks, Co-Youth Leader
    3. Sister Ciera Mouzon, Assistant Chairlady
    4. Sister Markeytah Garrett, Community Service Chairperson